⚽ Super League Johor DT 2–1 Selangor FC  |  68' 🏸 Malaysia Open Lee ZJ vs Axelsen  |  Set 2 ⚽ EPL Man City 1–0 Arsenal  |  52' 🎮 MPL MY S8 vs RSG  |  Game 2 🏆 Latest Odds Johor DT Win: 1.72 | Draw: 3.40 ⚽ Champions League Real Madrid 0–0 Bayern  |  34' 🏸 Thomas Cup Malaysia vs China  |  Match 3 🎮 Esports Dota 2: TI Qualifier  |  Bo3 ⚽ Super League Johor DT 2–1 Selangor FC  |  68' 🏸 Malaysia Open Lee ZJ vs Axelsen  |  Set 2 ⚽ EPL Man City 1–0 Arsenal  |  52' 🎮 MPL MY S8 vs RSG  |  Game 2 🏆 Latest Odds Johor DT Win: 1.72 | Draw: 3.40 ⚽ Champions League Real Madrid 0–0 Bayern  |  34' 🏸 Thomas Cup Malaysia vs China  |  Match 3 🎮 Esports Dota 2: TI Qualifier  |  Bo3
Real-Time Live Betting

pewe128 Live Matches – Live Sports Betting with the Best Odds in Malaysia

Follow every moment of the action — football, badminton, esports, and more. Odds update by the second, and bets can be placed while the match is in progress.

0
Live Matches Now
500+
Sports Covered
<1s
Odds Update
pewe128

Latest Live Matches

Odds updated every second
LIVE
68'  |  Liga Super Malaysia
Johor DT
2–1
68'
Selangor FC
Johor DT1.72
Draw3.40
Selangor4.25
LIVE
52'  |  EPL
Man City
1–0
52'
Arsenal
Man City1.55
Draw4.10
Arsenal5.80
LIVE
34'  |  UCL
Real Madrid
0–0
34'
Bayern
Real Madrid2.10
Draw3.20
Bayern3.40
LIVE
78'  |  La Liga
Barcelona
2–2
78'
Atletico
Barcelona2.30
Draw3.10
Atletico2.95
LIVE
19'  |  Bundesliga
Dortmund
0–1
19'
Leverkusen
Dortmund3.50
Draw3.60
Leverkusen1.92
LIVE
45+2'  |  Super League
Kedah FC
1–1
HT
Penang FC
Kedah2.15
Draw3.25
Penang3.10
LIVE
Set 2  |  Malaysia Open
Lee Zii Jia
1–0
18-14
Axelsen
Lee ZJ1.88
Axelsen1.95
LIVE
Set 1  |  Thomas Cup
Malaysia
2–1
Match
China
Malaysia2.45
China1.52
LIVE
Set 3  |  BWF Super 750
Ng Ka Long
1–1
12-10
Momota
Ng Ka Long2.20
Momota1.68
LIVE
Game 2  |  MPL MY S13
S8 Esports
0–1
28min
RSG MY
S82.80
RSG MY1.45
LIVE
Bo3 Game 1  |  Dota 2 TI
Team Spirit
0–0
32min
OG
Team Spirit1.62
OG2.25
LIVE
Map 3  |  CS2 Major
NAVI
1–1
14-11
Vitality
NAVI1.95
Vitality1.85
LIVE
Set 3  |  Wimbledon QF
Djokovic
1–1
4-3
Alcaraz
Djokovic2.05
Alcaraz1.78
LIVE
Set 2  |  Roland Garros
Sinner
1–0
3-5
Zverev
Sinner1.55
Zverev2.50
pewe128

Upcoming Matches – Latest Odds

Odds are updated automatically every second based on global market movements.

Time Sports Matches 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away) Direction
20:45 ⚽ EPL Liverpool vs Chelsea 2.10 3.40 3.20
21:00 ⚽ Liga Super PKNS vs Pahang FA 2.45 3.10 2.90
21:30 🏸 BWF Shi Yu Qi vs Chou Tien Chen 1.60 – 2.35
22:00 🎮 MPL TODAK vs Geek Fam 1.75 – 2.10
22:45 ⚽ La Liga Real Madrid vs Sevilla 1.45 4.20 6.50
23:00 🎾 ATP Medvedev vs Rune 1.70 – 2.18

Everything You Need to Know About Live Matches at pewe128

For Malaysian sports fans, live match betting is more than just a way to spice up the viewing experience – it has become part of our sports culture. And if you want to place live bets that are truly worth your while, pewe128 is the right place for you.

A lot of people ask — what's the difference between regular betting and live betting? The answer is simple: with regular betting, you place your bet before the match starts and wait for the outcome. But with live betting, you can make decisions while the action is happening. Watching football and notice one team starting to dominate? Adjust your betting strategy on the spot. That's the power of live betting at pewe128.

Comprehensive Sports Coverage

pewe128 covers live matches across more than 30 sports from around the world. Of course, our main focus is on the sports Malaysians love most. The Malaysia Super League and Malaysia Premier League are among the most followed — you can watch the odds shift in real time as the match unfolds.

pewe128

Beyond local football, pewe128 also covers the world's major leagues, including the EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, and UEFA Champions League. For badminton, the BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, and Malaysia Open are all available on our platform — especially relevant for Malaysian players, given our country's rich badminton heritage.

Esports isn't left out either. With Mobile Legends: Bang Bang enjoying massive popularity among young Malaysians, pewe128 offers full coverage of MPL Malaysia, MSC and M-Series. On top of that, Dota 2, CS2 and VALORANT are also available for die-hard esports fans.

Real-Time Odds Technology

One technical aspect that sets pewe128 from other platforms is our real-time odds system. Odds are updated in under one second, driven by a combination of live match statistical data, global market sentiment and advanced analytical models. This means that when you check the odds at pewe128, that's the most accurate value at that moment.

Picture this: Johor DT are trailing 0–1 in the 60th minute, but the stats show they've been the more dominant side in terms of possession and shots on goal. The odds for a Johor DT win will nudge up slightly, offering better value to those who believe their team will fight back. That's exactly the kind of opportunity that experienced bettors at pewe128.

How to Place a Live Bet at pewe128

How to place a live bet on pewe128 built to be as simple and fast as possible. There's no need to navigate through multiple pages — everything is available in one clean, organised view. Deposits can be made in under 60 seconds via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). Funds are credited directly to your account and ready to use instantly.

Minimum bets for live matches start from as low as RM5, making it incredibly beginner-friendly for those just getting into live betting. For experienced players or VIP members, bet limits can go up to RM100,000 per match.

Exclusive Benefits for pewe128 Members

As a member of pewe128, you are entitled to a range of exclusive perks in the live match section. A daily betting rebate of 0.5% is awarded on all sports bets, meaning even if you lose, you still get a small portion back. Enhanced odds promotions are also available on selected matches each week – giving you greater value on the same bet.

VIP Programme pewe128 also gives you access to exclusive match analysis, odds movement alerts via WhatsApp, and higher betting limits. By upgrading to Diamond status, you'll also be assigned a personal account manager who can assist with betting strategies and provide tailored insights for major matches.

Another feature worth mentioning is the cash-out at pewe128. If the match isn't going the way you hoped, you can close your bet early and recover part of your stake. This feature is especially useful in unpredictable match situations – it's better to take a partial return than to lose everything.

📊 Live Match Stats (Liga Super)
Johor DTSelangor FC
Ball Possession
62%38%
Shots on Goal
86
Corner Kick
73
Live Betting Tips
  • Watch the team's momentum — odds can shift quickly
  • Use the cash-out feature once you've reached a satisfactory profit
  • Track possession stats, not just the score
  • Set a loss limit before starting each session
  • Take advantage of the 0.5% rebate for better overall betting value
Starting From As Low As
RM 5
Minimum bet per match
Register for Free

Deposit via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow & FPX

pewe128

Live Betting Guide

Just follow these simple steps and you'll be ready to place your first bet in under 5 minutes.

1
Register a pewe128 Account

Click the Register button, enter your Malaysian phone number and a password. Verify via OTP — done in 2 minutes.

2
Make Your First Deposit

Top up via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, or FPX. Minimum RM10, credited to your account instantly.

3
Choose a Live Match

Go to the Live Match section, then select the sport and match that is currently in progress or about to begin.

4
Select Odds & Confirm Bet

Click your preferred odds, enter your stake, review and confirm. The amount will be deducted instantly from your account balance.

Why Choose pewe128 for Live Betting?

Real-Time Odds

Auto-updates in under 1 second — the fastest in the Malaysian market.

Cash-Out Feature

Cash out early and lock in your winnings at any point during the match.

Live Statistics

Ball possession, shots, cards and more — all in a single view.

Mobile-Friendly

Responsive interface — bet from anywhere on your Android or iOS device.

Secure Transactions

256-bit SSL encryption protects every deposit and withdrawal you make.

Odds Notifications

Receive alerts for major odds movements via WhatsApp or push notifications.

0.5% Betting Rebate

Every sports bet qualifies for a daily rebate – better value every single time.

24/7 Support

Our Malay-speaking support team is available anytime via live chat.

Live Match FAQ

Yes, that's exactly what the Live Matches section at pewe128 is designed for. You can place bets at any point during a match, as long as the betting market remains open. Odds are updated automatically to reflect current match conditions, and your bets are confirmed in under 2 seconds.

pewe128 offers over 30 sports for live betting, including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, UCL), badminton (BWF Tour, Thomas Cup, Malaysia Open), esports (Mobile Legends MPL, Dota 2, CS2, VALORANT), tennis (ATP, WTA, Grand Slam), basketball (NBA) and many more. The list keeps growing.

The cash-out feature lets you close an active bet before the match ends. The cash-out value is calculated based on current odds and the remaining match time. If the match is going in your favour, you can cash out to lock in your winnings. Conversely, if things aren't looking good, cashing out early can save part of your stake.

Deposits at pewe128 are processed in under 60 seconds across all Malaysian local payment methods, including Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow and FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). Once funds are credited to your account, you can start placing live bets immediately with no delays.
Bahasa Melayu